Dr. Scott M. Fair
Last updated: Jan 2, 2025

Dr. Scott M. Fair

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1700278710

Dr. Scott M. Fair DO

Ophthalmologist

He is located at 2000 Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard Suite 400 in West Palm Beach, FL 33409. Can help patients with the following: Chalazion, Dry Eyes, Keratitis, LASIK, Presbyopia, Tunnel Vision. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1700278710. Appointment can be made via the phone number (561) 561-1500. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Scott M. Fair, being an ophthalmologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Scott M. Fair.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Chalazion
  • Color Blindness
  • Corneal Disease
  • Corneal Ulcer
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Double Vision
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Herpes of the Eye
  • Hypertropia
  • Keratitis
  • Keratoconus
  • LASIK
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Optic Neuritis
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Detachment
  • Retinitis Pigmentosa (RP)
  • Scleritis
  • Sty
  • Subconjunctival Hemorrhage
  • Tunnel Vision
  • Usher Syndrome
  • Uveitis

Payments received

Drug payment

Bausch \u0026 Lomb a division of Bausch Health US LLC $550
Genentech $242
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $228

Other

Food and Beverage $1461

Studies

Graduated in 2014

Affiliated practices

Bascom Palmer Eye Institute
900 Northwest 17th Street
Miami, 33136 FL
(877) 465-2745
MD Now Medical Centers
1770 Northeast Miami Gardens Drive
North Miami Beach, 33179 FL
(305) 949-4141

Looking for more Ophthalmologists?

Dr. Martin D. Whitaker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 193 Main Street Norway, 4268, ME
Dr. Grace L. Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 850 Health Sciences Road Irvine, 92617, CA
Dr. Zvi Aviner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4313 I 49 South Service Road Opelousas, 70570, LA
Dr. Blonie Wayne Dudney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3011 1224 Graham Road Florissant, 63031, MO
Dr. David Gerald Dance
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1814 Lincoln Way Coeur d'Alene, 83814, ID
Dr. Susan Master Gordon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 1140 White Horse Road Voorhees, 8043, NJ
Dr. Ryan W. Rogers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Albert Cree Dr Rutland, 5701, VT
Dr. Aileen F. Villareal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 280 4400 North 32nd Street Phoenix, 85018, AZ
Dr. Stephen D. Anesi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 1440 Main Street Waltham, 2451, MA
Dr. David Hyungjun Yi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 19 Village Square Chelmsford, 1824, MA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Scott M. Fair accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Scott M. Fair accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Scott M. Fair have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Scott M. Fair is affiliated with Bascom Palmer Eye Institute. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Scott M. Fair?

Dr. Scott M. Fair's office is located at 2000 Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard Suite 400 in West Palm Beach, FL 33409.

What conditions does Dr. Scott M. Fair treat?

Dr. Scott M. Fair provides treatment for Chalazion, Dry Eyes, Keratitis, LASIK, Presbyopia, Tunnel Vision. For the full list see this list.